X77 USA LLC · HQ Miami, FL · Delivery hubs: Cape Town & ManilaServing the United States, UAE, Australia & New Zealand · Get a quote · Client portal

Case studies

What a pod changes, industry by industry

Twelve scenarios across SaaS, AI, e-commerce, FMCG, fintech, financial services, health and wellness, private equity, real estate, professional services and logistics — in Miami, New York, San Francisco, Dallas, Houston, Dubai, Sydney, Melbourne, Perth and Auckland. Each shows the situation, the pod we would build and the numbers it is built to move.

SaaS · New York

Series B SaaS company replaces a churned US SDR team with a Cape Town pod

Situation. Three US SDRs had left inside a year; AEs were self-sourcing 45% of pipeline and the Q3 number was at risk.

Pod built. 4 SDRs + working team lead, Cape Town, US Eastern hours; AI research and drafting stack in HubSpot; inbound desk added in week 3.

Qualified meetings / month12 → 46
Speed-to-leadNext day → under 5 min
AE self-sourced pipeline45% → 15%
Cost vs previous US team−62%

AI start-up · San Francisco

AI-native start-up turns inbound interest into pipeline with a technical SDR pod

Situation. Hundreds of demo requests a month from a product launch; founders triaging by hand; conversion to opportunity under 8%.

Pod built. 3 technical SDRs who could demo-qualify + 1 solutions onboarding seat, Cape Town; AI classification of inbound by use case.

Inbound → opportunity8% → 24%
Founder hours on triage / week20 → 2
Time-to-first-value for new customers6 weeks → 11 days
LiveDay 6

E-commerce · Dallas

DTC brand moves to 24/7 support across Manila and Cape Town and halves cost per ticket

Situation. Support queue over 48 hours during peaks; CSAT at 78%; marketplace account at risk from late responses.

Pod built. 6 support agents (chat, email, social) split Manila day / Cape Town overnight + QA lead; AI-drafted replies from a knowledge base built as they worked.

First response48 h → 38 min
CSAT78% → 93%
Cost per ticket−54%
Marketplace late-response flagsZero after week 4

FMCG · Houston

Consumer brand lifts independent-retailer coverage with an inside-sales desk

Situation. Six field reps couldn't reach the long tail of 1,400 independent stores; distributor queries went unanswered for days.

Pod built. 4 inside-sales reps + key-account support desk, Cape Town, US Central hours; call lists built by AI from distributor data.

Independent accounts contacted / month180 → 1,100
Field-rep appointments booked / week0 → 35
Distributor query response3 days → same day
New active doors in pilot+212

Fintech · Dubai

Payments fintech clears a KYC backlog and stabilises support from Cape Town

Situation. Onboarding completion stuck at 61%; support first-response over 24 hours; compliance worried about scripted outreach.

Pod built. 3 KYC/onboarding specialists + 4 support agents + team lead, Cape Town, Gulf hours; every call recorded and QA-scored.

Onboarding completion61% → 88%
First response24 h → 52 min
QA pass rate on scripts99%
LiveDay 7

Financial services · Sydney

Accounting and advisory firm adds a white-labelled bookkeeping pod

Situation. Partners turning away clients; month-end taking 14 days; two unfilled bookkeeper roles for five months.

Pod built. 4 bookkeepers / AR specialists + controller-support lead, Cape Town (SAICA pipeline), Xero and QuickBooks; overnight for Sydney.

Days to close14 → 5
Client capacity+40 clients
DSO across client book−11 days
Cost vs local hires−58%

Health & wellness · Miami

Multi-location clinic group books more consultations by answering enquiries in minutes

Situation. Front-desk staff doubling as the sales team; enquiries answered next day; no-shows at 30%.

Pod built. 3 enquiry-response and booking specialists + reminder operations, Manila and Cape Town for 7am–9pm coverage; HIPAA-aware handling.

Enquiry responseNext day → 4 min
Enquiry → booked consult22% → 47%
No-show rate30% → 14%
Front-desk hours freed / week60+

PE portfolio · Chicago

Lower-mid-market platform standardises AR and support across nine add-ons

Situation. Nine acquisitions, nine back offices; DSO over 60 days; support handled differently at every company.

Pod built. Shared-services pod: 5 AR/AP specialists + 4 support agents + lead, Cape Town; one playbook deployed company by company.

Platform DSO63 → 41 days
Back-office cost−47%
Support SLA met71% → 96%
Roll-outAll nine companies in 90 days

Real estate · Dubai

Brokerage converts portal leads with a qualification desk two hours away

Situation. 600+ portal leads a week; agents calling back hours later; conversion to viewings under 10%.

Pod built. 5 lead-qualification specialists + lead, Cape Town, Gulf hours; AI scoring of leads by intent; viewings booked straight into agents' calendars.

Lead response4 h → 6 min
Lead → viewing9% → 27%
Agent hours prospecting / week25 → 5
LiveDay 5

Professional services · Melbourne

Consultancy gets a steady pipeline with a BDM-led pod

Situation. Partner-led sales; feast-or-famine revenue; two clients at 55% of income.

Pod built. 1 BDM + 2 SDRs + research seat, Cape Town, Australian late shift + US hours for export; partner meetings booked weekly.

Partner-level meetings / month3 → 18
Top-two client concentration55% → 34%
Proposals issued / month4 → 14
Cost of BDBelow one local hire

Logistics · Auckland

Freight company moves customer service off the dispatch desk

Situation. Dispatchers answering tracking calls; customer queries lost at shift change; no after-hours coverage.

Pod built. 5 customer-service agents, Manila early shift + Cape Town evening, with tracking-system access and AI-drafted status replies.

Dispatcher hours on queries / week40 → 4
Query resolution same day58% → 94%
After-hours coverageNone → 24/7
Cost vs local roster−61%

SaaS · Perth

Mining-tech SaaS company exports to the US with a Cape Town outbound pod

Situation. Great product, no US presence, no one awake in US hours.

Pod built. 3 SDRs + lead, Cape Town, US Central hours; messaging built with AJ Smith; Virtual CRO cadence for the founder.

US qualified meetings / month0 → 22
US pipeline created in pilot$1.1M
Founder time on sales / week30 h → 6 h
First US customerWeek 9

Scope a pod like these

Scenarios are modelled on typical client economics and X77 benchmarking; figures are illustrative targets, not reported results of named clients.

Start here

Tell us the number you need to move. Your team is live and selling within 7 days.

One scoping call. A written quote within 24 hours. Recruiting, onboarding and tooling included — you start selling inside a week, not a quarter.